JPSC Recruitment 2021 Total Post 252 : Notification Syllabus

Jharkhand Public Service Commission Recruitment 2021: Syllabus, Exam Pattern, Exam Date and Eligibility, Admit Card.

JPSC Recruitment 2021

Post Name:- JPSC (Civil Service Jharkhand) :

JPSC Post Name Details:-Jharkhand Administrative Service, Jharkhand Police Service, Jharkhand Kara Service, Jharkhand Provision Service, Jharkhand Finance Service, Jharkhand Information Service, Jharkhand Labor Service, Jharkhand Education Service, Jharkhand Cooperative Service, Jharkhand Social Security Service, Jharkhand Planning Service, Jharkhand Product Service, Jharkhand Registration Service, Jharkhand Home Service, Jharkhand Municipality Service

Short Post Information:- JPSC( Jharkhand Public Service Commission ) has released a recruitment Notification For 500 + Post Of Civil Sercive Jharkhand.

Interested and Eligible Candidate Apply This Post. More Details about JPSC Recruitment 2021 are Given Below.

Very Important date Details:-

  • Application Starting: 15.2.2021
  • Last Date For Apply Online Form: 15.3.2021
  • Admit Card Available: Coming Soon
  •  JPSC Exam Date P.T: 2.5. 2021
  •  JPSC Mains Exam Date: 4th Week Sept 2021

Application Fee Details:-

  • General /OBC: 600/-
  • ST /SC:150/-

JPSC Recruitment 2021 Total Post 252 : Notification SyllabusAge Limit Details:-

  • A candidate Should Have Completed the minimum age of 21 Years and must not have attained the age of 35 Years
  • The upper age limit For Unreserved is 35 Years.
  • As Per resolution memo no dated 4.1.2021 of Personal Administrative reforms and Rajbhasha Department, Govt of Jharkhand, the upper age limit for the Economically weaker section (EWS) is 35 Years.
  • The upper age limit prescribed above will be relaxable as Below.
SI. NoCategoryUpper Age Limit For JPSC
1Extremely Backward Classes(BC-1)

Backward Classes(BC-2)

37 Years
2Female (Unreserved/Extremely Backward Classes(BC-1) and (BC-2)38 Years
3Scheduled Tribes /Scheduled Castes (Male and Female)40Years
4Ex-ServicemenA Relaxation of 5 Years in The Respective Category
5Persons with Benchmark Disability (PwBD)A Relaxation of 10 Years in The Respective Category

JPSC(Jharkhand Public Service Commission ) Civil Service PT & Mains Exam 2021 Eligibility and Education Qualification Criteria.

  • Candidate Must be Pass with the Graduation Degree Any Strem  Form Recognized Institution.

JPSC 2021 Selection  Process For Civil Service Jharkhand:-

  • To be selected in JPSC civil service, one has to go through three important exams, only after passing the exam, your final selection will be in JPSC  2021.
  1. Preliminary Exam
  2. Mains Exam
  3. Interview /Personality Test
  • In JPSC civil service, first of all, the PT exam is to be passed, after passing the PT exam, the mains become eligible to give the exam. The merit list comes after the Mains exam is passed. According to the merit list, the candidate is called in the interview and then after passing the interview, a medical test is taken. Final selection is done only after passing the medical test.

JPSC Recruitment 2021

JPSC Recruitment 2021 Total Post 252 : Notification SyllabusVery Important Useful Links:-

Official WebsiteClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Apply Online FormClick Here

 

JPSC Recruitment 2021 Category wise Post Details:-

Post NameGenSTSCBCEBCEWSTotal Post
 

Deputy Collector

 

18

 

17

 

 

4

1

 

0

 

4

 

44

 

Dy. S.P.2010412340
District Coordinator93210116
Jail Superintendent2000002
Assistant Municipal Commissioner2717645665
Jharkhand Education Service – II198226441
Junior Registrar53002010
Assistant Registrar3003006
Assistant Director1010002
Planning Officer5200209
Probation Officer54331117

JPSC Salary 2021

Post-Wise Salary Details:-

1 .उप समाहर्ता 

क्रम संख्या पद का नाम वेतनमान 
1उप समाहर्ता9300 -34800 ग्रेड पे -5400

2.  पुलिस उपाधीक्षक 

क्रम संख्या पद का नाम वेतनमान 
2पुलिस उपाधीक्षक9300 -34800 ग्रेड पे -5400

3 .जिला समादेष्टा 

क्रम संख्या पद का नाम वेतनमान 
3.जिला समादेष्टा9300 -34800 ग्रेड पे -5400

4 .कारा अधीक्षक 

क्रम संख्या पद का नाम वेतनमान 
4.कारा अधीक्षक9300 -34800 ग्रेड पे -5400

5 . सहायक नगर आयुक्त / कार्यपालक पदाधिकारी /विशेष पदाधिकारी 

क्रम संख्या पद का नाम वेतनमान 
5सहायक नगर आयुक्त / कार्यपालक पदाधिकारी /विशेष पदाधिकारी9300 -34800 ग्रेड पे -5400

6. झारखण्ड शिक्षा सेवा वर्ग -2 

क्रम संख्या पद का नाम वेतनमान 
6झारखण्ड शिक्षा सेवा वर्ग -29300 -34800 ग्रेड पे -5400

7 . अवर निबंधक 

क्रम संख्या पद का नाम वेतनमान 
7अवर निबंधक9300 -34800 ग्रेड पे -5400

8 .सहायक निबंधक 

क्रम संख्या पद का नाम वेतनमान 
8सहायक निबंधक9300 -34800 ग्रेड पे -5400

9 .सहायक निदेशक।, सामाजिक सुरक्षा 

क्रम संख्या पद का नाम वेतनमान 
9सहायक निदेशक।, सामाजिक सुरक्षा9300 -34800 ग्रेड पे -4800

10 .नियोजन पदाधिकारी /जिला नियोजन पदाधिकारी 

क्रम संख्या पद का नाम वेतनमान 
10नियोजन पदाधिकारी /जिला नियोजन पदाधिकारी9300 -34800 ग्रेड पे -4800

11 . प्रोबेशन पदाधिकारी 

क्रम संख्या पद का नाम वेतनमान 
11प्रोबेशन पदाधिकारी9300 -34800 ग्रेड पे -4800
Spread the love

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top